{ Page-Title / Story-Title }

Actor / Singer Hindi

Vijay

Vijay Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Vijay Chandrasekhar

Born : 22 June 1974, in Madras, Tamil Nadu, India (now Chennai)

Height: 5' 10″ (1.8 m)

Twitter

@actorvijay

Facebook

Vijay

Family Tree

Spouse
Sangeeta Sornalingam (25 August 1999)
Son
Jason Sanjay
Father
SA Chandrasekhar
Mother
Shoba Chandrasekar