Actor / Singer Hindi

Veena

Veena Biography

Birth Name: Tajour Sultana

Born : 04 July 1926, in Quetta, Baluchistan Agency, Pakistan  (now in Pakistan)

Death : 14 November 2004, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Height: 5' 8″ (1.7 m)