Actor / Producer / Director Hindi

Sohrab Modi

Sohrab Modi Biography

Birth Name: Sohrab Merwanji Modi

Born : 02 November 1897, in Bombay, Bombay Presidency, British India (Now Mumbai)

Death : 28 January 1984, in Bombay, Maharashtra, India (Now Mumbai)

Death : Bone Marrow

Family Tree

Spouse
Mehtab (28 April 1946 - 28 January 1984)