Actor, Producer, Director Hindi

Shashi Kapoor

Shashi Kapoor Biography

Birth Name: Balbir Raj Kapoor

Born : 18 March 1938, in Calcutta, Bengal Presidency, British India

Death : 04 December 2017, in Andheri, Mumbai, India

Family Tree

Spouse
Jennifer Kapoor (1956 - 1984)
Son
Karan Kapoor,Kunal Kapoor
Brother
Shammi Kapoor,Raj Kapoor
Father
Prithviraj Kapoor