Sanjeev Kumar Biography

Birth Name: Harihar Jethalal Jariwala

Born : 09 July 1938, in Surat, Bombay Presidency, British India (now Surat, Gujarat)

Death : 06 November 1985, in Bombay, Maharashtra, India (Now Mumbai)

Height: 5' 8″ (1.7 m)