{ Page-Title / Story-Title }

Composer / Lyricist Hindi

O. P. Nayyar

O. P. Nayyar Biography

Birth Name: Omkar Prasad Nayyar

Born : 16 January 1926, in Lahore, Punjab, British India [now Pakistan]

Death : 28 January 2007

Family Tree

Spouse
Saroj Mohini Nayyar