Manorama Biography

Birth Name: Gopishantha Manorama

Born : 26 May 1937, in Mannargudi, Madras Presidency, British India

Death : 10 October 2015, in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Height: 5' 3″ (1.6 m)

Family Tree

Spouse
S. M. Ramanathan (1964 - 1966)