Singer / Composer / Song Recordist Hindi

Manna Dey

Manna Dey Biography

Birth Name: Prabodh Chandra Dey

Born : 01 May 1919, in Calcutta, Bengal Presidency, British India

Death : 24 October 2013, in Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Family Tree

Spouse
Sulochana Dey (18 December 1953 - 18 January 2012)