Actor / Director / Producer Hindi

M. G. Ramachandran

M. G. Ramachandran Biography

Birth Name: Marudhur Gopalan Ramachandran

Born : 17 January 1917, in Kandy, British Ceylon (Now Sri Lanka)

Death : 24 December 1987, in Madras, Tamil Nadu, India

Height: 5' 4″ (1.6 m)

Family Tree

Spouse
Chitarikulam Bargavi (??? - 1942),Sathanandavathhi (??? - 1962),V. N. Janaki (1963 - 24 December 1987)