Producer / Director / Screenwriter Hindi

L.V. Prasad

L.V. Prasad Biography

Birth Name: Akkineni Lakshmi Vara Prasad Rao

Born : 17 January 1908, in  Somavarapadu, Eluru Taluk, Andhra Pradesh

Death : 22 June 1994

Family Tree

Spouse
Soundarya Manoharamma (1924 - 1994)