Composer, Singer Hindi

Khayyam

Khayyam Biography

Birth Name: Mohammed Zahur "Khayyam" Hashmi

Born : 18 February 1927, in Rahon, Punjab, British India  (now in Punjab, India)

Death : 19 August 2019, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Family Tree

Spouse
Jagjit Kaur (1954 - 19 August 2019)
Son
Pradeep Khayyam