{ Page-Title / Story-Title }

K. S. Prakash Rao Biography

Birth Name: Kovelamudi Surya Prakash Rao

Born : 1914, in Kolavennu, Kankipadu Mandal, Vijayawada Revenue Division, Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh, India

Death : 1996

Family Tree

Spouse
G. Varalakshmi (1943 - 1996)