Director / Screenwriter / Story Writer Hindi

K. Balachander

K. Balachander Biography

Birth Name: Kailasam Balachander

Born : 09 July 1930, in Thanjavur district, British India (now Tiruvarur district, Tamil Nadu)

Death : 23 December 2014, in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Family Tree

Spouse
Rajam (1956 - 23 December 2014)