{ Page-Title / Story-Title }

Jayalalithaa Biography

Birth Name: Komalavalli Jayaram

Born : 24 February 1948, in  Melukote, Pandavapura taluka, Mandya district, Mysore State (now Karnataka)

Death : 05 December 2016, in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India