Singer / Composer / Lyricist Hindi

Jagjit Singh

Jagjit Singh Biography

Birth Name: Jagmohan Singh Dhiman

Born : 08 February 1941, in Sri Ganganagar, Bikaner State, Rajputana Agency, India (Now Rajasthan, India)

Death : 10 October 2011, in Mumbai, Maharahstra, India

Height: 5' 10″ (1.8 m)

Family Tree

Spouse
Chitra Singh (1969 - 10 October 2011)
Son
Vivek Singh