{ Page-Title / Story-Title }

Actor, Story Writer, Screenwriter Hindi

I. S. Johar

I. S. Johar Biography

Birth Name: Inder Sen Johar

Born : 16 February 1920, in Tollagannj, British India (Now Talagang, Pakistan)

Death : 10 March 1984, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Family Tree

Spouse
Ramma Bains (1943 - 1949)