Actor / Singer Hindi

Geeta Bali

Geeta Bali Biography

Birth Name: Harikirtan Kaur

Born : 30 November 1930, in Sargodha, Punjab, British India (Now Punjab, Pakistan)

Death : 21 January 1965, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Family Tree

Spouse
Shammi Kapoor (23 August 1955 - 21 January 1965)
Son
Aditya Raj Kapoor