{ Page-Title / Story-Title }

Actor, Singer, Producer Hindi

Dhanush

Dhanush Biography

Birth Name: Venkatesh Prabhu Kasthuri Raja

Born : 28 July 1983, in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Height: 5' 9″ (1.8 m)

Twitter

@dhanushkraja

Facebook

Dhanush

Family Tree

Spouse
Aishwaryaa R. Dhanush (18 November 2004 - 17 January 2022)
Brother
K. Selvaraghavan
Father
Kasthuri Raja
Mother
Vijayalakshmi Kasthuri Raja