{ Page-Title / Story-Title }

Director / Story Writer / Screenwriter Hindi

C.V. Sridhar

C.V. Sridhar Biography

Birth Name: Chithamur Vijayaraghavulu Sridhar

Born : 22 July 1933, in Chithamur, Chengalpattu, Madras Presidency, British India

Death : 20 October 2008, in Chennai, India

Family Tree

Spouse
Devasena