Actor / Dialogue Writer / Screenwriter Hindi

Balraj Sahni

Balraj Sahni Biography

Birth Name: Yudhishthir Sahni

Born : 01 May 1913, in Rawalpindi, Punjab, British India (now Punjab, Pakistan)

Death : 13 April 1973, in Bombay, Maharashtra, India (Now Mumbai)

Family Tree

Spouse
Damayanti (1936 - 1947),Santosh Chandhok (1949 - 13 April 1973)
Son
Parikshit Sahni
Brother
Bhisham Sahni