Director / Dialogue Writer / Story Writer Hindi

B. R. Ishara

B. R. Ishara Biography

Birth Name: Roshan Lal Sharma

Born : 07 September 1934, in Bharwain, Chintpurni, Una, Himachal Pradesh, India

Death : 25 July 2012, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Family Tree

Spouse
Rehana Sultan (1984 - 25 July 2012)