{ Page-Title / Story-Title }

Asha Bhosle Biography

Birth Name: Asha Mangeshkar

Born : 08 September 1933, in Sangli, Sangli State, British India

Twitter

@ashabhosle

Family Tree

Spouse
R. D. Burman (1980 - 4 January 1994),Ganpatrao Bhosle (1950 - 1960)