{ Page-Title / Story-Title }

Actor / Director / Producer Hindi

Arundhati Devi

Arundhati Devi Biography

Birth Name: Arundhati Guha Thakurta

Born : 1923, in Barisal, East Bengal, British India [now in Bangladesh]

Death : 1990

Family Tree

Spouse
Tapan Sinha (1957 - 1990),Prabhat Mukherjee (1955 - 1957)