{ Page-Title / Story-Title }

Actor / Director / Story Writer Hindi

Amjad Khan

Amjad Khan Biography

Birth Name: Amjad Zakaria Khan

Born : 12 November 1940, in Peshawar, North-West Frontier Province, British India (now in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan)

Death : 27 July 1992

Family Tree

Spouse
Shehla Khan (17 August 1972 - 27 July 1992)
Son
Shadaab Khan,Seemaab Khan
Father
Jayant